Directory

A

Back to Top

Ayo Agunbiade

Assistant Director, Academic Advising, MBA Program

919-513-0426

Steven Allen

Associate Dean for Graduate Programs & Research

919-515-5584

Jen Arthur

Director of Admissions-MBA Program

Bradley Ashbaugh

Lecturer,Summer School

BA
SA

Stefani Ashkinazy

Administrative Support Assoc

B

Back to Top

Steve Barr

Professor, Technology Commercialization and Entrepreneurship

919-515-4566

DB

Donna Barrett

Computing Consultant

919-515-6176

David Baumer

Professor

919-880-8715

Mark Beasley

Deloitte Professor of Enterprise Risk Management

919-515-6064

JB

John Beghin

Head and Professor

Nachiket Bhawe

Asst Professor

KB

Kathleen Black

Assistant Director, Global Luxury and Management

Ashley Black

Program Manager

Jonathan Bohlmann

Professor of Marketing and Innovation

919-513-0939

Cecil Bozarth

Professor

919-515-4511

Bruce Branson

Alumni Distinguished Undergraduate Professor

919-515-4435

Joseph Brazel

Jenkins Distinguished Professor of Accounting, University Faculty Scholar

919-513-1772

CB

Carla Brown

Accountant

919-515-6925

919-513-2694

Lauren Brown

Academic Advisor

919-515-5565

Frank Buckless

Department Head and Professor of Accounting

Alexandria Byrd

Development Program Specialist

919-513-2698

Tom Byrnes

Lecturer

919-515-6948

C

Back to Top
CC

Charles Canteen

Director of Online Marketing & Web Systems

JC

Jason Caplan

Adjunct Assoc Professor

RC

Robin Carpenter

Student Services Assistant

Jon Carr

Jenkins Distinguished Professor of Entrepreneurship

Jenny Champ

Assistant Director of Admissions

919-515-0281

Lisa Chang

Director, Technology Entrepreneurship and Commercialization (TEC)

919-515-5562

Al Chen

Professor

919-515-4437

Jared Childs

University Program Associate

Robert Clark

Zelnak Professor

919-515-4568

Sara Concini

Asst Director

919-515-4508

RC

Roy Cordato

Teaching Asst Professor

Lee Craig

Department Head and Alumni Distinguished Professor

919-513-2870

Ashley Creech

Technology Support Technician

919-515-6924

Tuesday Cross

Executive Assistant

919-515-6955

Paul Cwik

Teaching Asst Professor

919-423-3598

D

Back to Top

Bartley Danielsen

Associate Professor

Carl Davis

Lecturer

Jason DeRousie

Director of Curriculum, Scheduling, and Assessment

919-515-6937

Jennie Dirienzo

Director of Tax Analytics and Technology Program

Heather Dretsch

Asst Professor

Umut Dur

Asst Professor

E

Back to Top

Julie Earp

Associate Professor

919-513-1707

Susan Ebbs

Admissions Assistant

919-513-2862

Arnette Ejire

Assistant Dean, Finance and Administration

919-515-1335

Jesse Ellis

Associate Professor

919-515-9670

F

Back to Top

919-513-0508

Christine Ferrell

Director of Marketing and Media Relations

919-515-7554

Franklin Finch

Director of Information Technology

Giuseppe Fiori

Asst Professor

Kathy Ford

Office Manager

919-513-1779

919-515-7610

Tracy Freeman

Teaching Asst Professor

919-515-4767

Ellen Frost

Assistant Director of Global Programs

919-515-4567

G

Back to Top

Rosanna Garcia

Assoc Professor

Gabriel Gonzalez Orta

University Program Associate

Barry Goodwin

Professor

919-515-4620

MG

Michael Graham

Asst Director MAC Admissions

919-515-0223

Michelle Grainger

Managing Director, Center for Innovation Management Studies (CIMS)

919-513-0166

919-513-2881

H

Back to Top

Donnie Hale

Lecturer

Robert Hammond

Assoc Professor

Jenny Hammond

Associate Director of Marketing

919-513-0128

Bonnie Hancock

Executive Director, Enterprise Risk Management Initiative

Rob Handfield

Bank of America University Distinguished Professor

919-515-6945

Dena Haugley

Financial Manager

919-515-9833

Al Headen

Associate Professor

919-513-2872

Hans Sebastian Heese

Owens Distinguished Professor

919-513-3867

David Henard

Professor of Marketing

919-515-8945

Kimberly Holley

Asst Director

919-515-7979

Duncan Holthausen

Professor Emeritus

John Hutchings

Associate Director, Career Management Center

919-515-0243

David Hyman

Professor and Alumni Distinguished Undergraduate Professor

919-513-2868

J

Back to Top

Peter Janca

Lecturer

919-271-5265

Stephanie Jares

Administrative Support Assoc

919-515-5565

K

Back to Top

Eda Kemahlioglu-Ziya

Assoc Professor

919-513-1004

Sarah Khan

Teaching Asst Professor

919-515-6950

Bradley Kirkman

General (Ret.) H. Hugh Shelton Distinguished Professor and Department Head

919-515-7967

DK

Dick Kouri

Professor of the Practice

919-513-0128

Kathy Krawczyk

Dixon Hughes Goodman Professor, MAC Program Director

919-515-4439

Srini Krishnamurthy

Assoc Professor, Finance

919-515-0156

John Kuzenski

Teaching Assistant Professor

919-515-5026

L

Back to Top

Brittany Lane

Recruiting Coordinator

919-513-0533

Julia Lawson

Academic Advisor

919-515-7829

Christina Lewellen

Asst Professor

919-515-4440

Roderick Lewis

Associate Director, Jenkins Career Management Center

919-513-0426

919-513-0853

M

Back to Top
EM

E.C. Mabe

Systems Programmer/Analyst

919-515-6876

Tasha Martin

Director/SAAO

919-515-9661

Roger Mayer

Professor

919-515-5589

John McCreery

Associate Professor

919-515-4093

Michael McElroy

Alumni Distinguished Undergraduate Professor

919-513-2883

KM

Kristi McGowan, Ph.D.

Director, Master of Global Luxury and Management

919-515-4445

Jennifer McLamb

Academic Advisor

Nichole Miller

Assistant Dean, MBA Programs

919-515-5587

TM

Tom Miller

Senior Vice Provost for Academic Outreach and Entrepreneurship

919-513-5006

Karlyn Mitchell

Associate Professor

Tamah Morant

Associate Dean of Undergraduate Programs; Teaching Professor of Economics

919-515-6946

Melinda Morrill

Associate Professor

Thayer Morrill

Assoc Professor

Vilma Mueller

Asst Director, Advising and Student Affairs

919-515-7555

Paul Mugge

Executive Director, CIMS

919-513-7478

Paul Mulvey

Alumni Distinguished Undergraduate Professor

919-515-8700

N

Back to Top

James Nason

Jenkins Distinguished Professor of Economics

919-513-2884

919-515-1802

Brian Newton

Director of Career & Internship Development

919-513-7141

Thuy Nguyen

Program Coordinator, ERM Initiative

919-513-0901

Andy Nowel

Lecturer, Department of Economics

919-513-2878

O

Back to Top
GO

Gijs Overgoor

Visiting Scholar

P

Back to Top

Don Pagach

Professor

919-515-4447

SP

Silvia Panfilo

Visitor/No Pay

Neal Parker

Teaching Asst Professor

919-515-4615

Fay Payton

Professor, Information Systems/Technology; University Faculty Scholar

919-513-2744

919-513-2880

Denis Pelletier

Assoc Professor

Robin Pennington

Asst Professor

Brian Peters

Academic Advisor

919-515-5565

Troy Pinkins

Business Manager

919-513-4488

Jeffrey Pollack

Asst Professor

919-515-8699

KP

Kristen Porter

University Program Associate

Terry K Price

Student Records and Scheduling Support Specialist

919-515-6935

R

Back to Top

Janet Rakes

Assistant Director/Career Coach for Poole College Career Center

919-515-0242

Bill Rand

Asst Professor

919-515-6947

Annette Ranft

Dean - Management

Lynn Rasmussen

Computer Consultant III

RR

Rakesh Ravi

Research Assistant Professor

Anya Reid

Executive Director, Development and External Relations

919-515-0502

Vicki Rennecker-Nakayoshi

Director of Alumni Relations & Special Events

919-515-0391

TR

Tina Riley

Accounting Technician

919-515-0241

Beth Ritter

Lecturer

919-513-1726

Stefanie Robinson

Assistant Professor, Marketing

Elizabeth Ruf

Public Comm Specialist

919-532-9727

ER

Elizabeth Ruff

Social Media Specialist

Anna Rzewnicki

Director of Communications

S

Back to Top

Yolanda Sanders

Human Resource Specialist

Robert Sandruck

Director of Global Programs

Carlos Sanford

Manager, Software Applications

Roby Sawyers

Professor

919-515-4443

Andrew Schmidt

Associate Professor

919-515-1008

Leigh Shamblin

Professor of the Practice

919-513-2660

Lewis Sheats

Associate Professor of Practice & Executive Director

919-513-0356

BS

Beth Shepherd

Online MBA Program Manager

919-513-7942

D. Showalter

Professor of Practice

Jared Smith

Asst Professor

Kiresten Smith

Administrative Support Special

Michael Stanko

Assoc Professor

919-515-0372

Donna Steinkogler

Executive Assistant

Jeffrey Stonebraker

Associate Professor

Sam Straight

Co-Director BioScience Concentration, Executive in Residence(Supply Chain)

919-513-4480

T

Back to Top

Eileen Taylor

Associate Professor

919-513-2476

Sherley Teel

Executive Assistant

919-515-3274

Brian Thomas

Director of Research Development and Administration

919-513-1792

Robin Thomas

Senior Lecturer

919-515-6150

Jessica Thomas

Director, Business Sustainability Collaborative & Lecturer, MIE Department

919-515-4441

Walter Thurman

William Neal Reynolds Professor

919-515-4545

Nora Traum

Assoc Professor

919-513-2869

Beverly Tyler

Professor

919-621-1145

V

Back to Top

Megan Van Hook

Academic Advisor

919-515-5565

W

Back to Top

Mark Walker

Associate Professor

919-513-0504

Richard Warr

Professor of Finance

919-513-4646

Don Warsing

Associate Professor of Operations and Supply Chain Management

919-515-6954

Ira Weiss

Professor

919-515-6922

Derek Welsh

MAC Student Services - Accounting Administrative Specialist

919-515-4431

Walter Wessels

Professor Emeritus

919-513-2879

Deborah Wilkins

Assistant Director, Student and Academic Engagement

919-515-6942

Paul Williams

Professor

919-515-4436

Stephenie Wilson

Assistant Director of Career Management

919-513-7253

Stacy Wood

Langdon Distinguished University Professor of Marketing

919-515-8080

Melusian Wright

Academic Advisor

Qingqing Wu

Assistant Professor

919-515-6949

Y

Back to Top

Bonnie Yarboro

Assistant Director of Admissions

Andrea Young

Associate Director - MAC Program

919-515-1007

Greg Young

Associate Professor

919-515-6951

Curtis Youngblood

Adjunct Asst Professor

919-513-2875

Z

Back to Top
XZ

919-515-4543

Elisabeth Zimowski

Associate Director, Jenkins Career Management Center

919-515-0049

Gilroy Zuckerman

Accounting Faculty